SECRETARIAT:

Secretary General:                           Marina-Anastasia Drosou (Solent University Southampton)
Deputy Secretary General:             Vasilis-Marios Trantalis (Platon School)
President of the GA:                        Despoina Petrou (Costeas Geitonas School)
Deputy President of the GA:          Katerina Gerantoni (German School of Athens)

 

GENERAL ASSEMBLY COMMITTEES:

Disarmament & International Security Committee (GA1)

Chair:                 Marc Vizcarra (American School of Valencia)

Co-Chair:           Efstratia Sofia Charalampopoulou (Costeas Geitonas School)

Co-Chair:           Fani Kantzavelos (HAEF Athens College)

 

Social, Humanitarian & Cultural Committee (GA3)

Chair:                 Jason Patsatzis (German School of Athens)

Co-Chair:           John Glarentzos (Platon School)

Co-Chair:           Zaharenia Kourkounaki (Campion School)

 

Special Political & Decolonisation Committee (GA4)

Chair:                 Areti Moustaki (Costeas Geitonas School)

Co-Chair:           Melina Drosou (Platon School)

Co-Chair:           Ellie Sachinis (St Catherine’s British School)

 

Legal Committee (GA6)

Chair:                 Emmanouil Spanos (Platon School)

Co-Chair:           Selina Karatza (Costeas Geitonas School)

Co-Chair:           Eleni Ioannou (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

SPECIALISED AGENCIES:

ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COUNCIL (ECOSOC)

President:                        Erika Kunstman-Drakouli (German School of Athens)

Deputy President:           Zeta Zetou (Platon School)

Deputy President:           Phivos Karatzas (Costeas Geitonas School)

Deputy President:           Eleftherios Flerianos (Erasmios Greek-German School)

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION (EC)

President:                     Alice Alifragi (German School of Athens)

Deputy President:        John Tzortzatos (Platon School)

Deputy President:        Ilianna Mavroeidi (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

Deputy President:        Evi Vossou (Costeas Geitonas School)

 

SECURITY COUNCIL (SC)

President:                      Baran Mohammadi (Byron College)

Deputy President:         Joanna Mavromatis (Platon School)

Deputy President:        Christopher Foteinelis (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

INTERNATIONAL COURT OF JUSTICE (ICJ)

President:                     Maria Tourni (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

Deputy President:       Lito Mitrokotsa (1st High School of Petroupoli)

Registrar:                      Vasiliki Vassileiou (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

 

THE GROUP OF TWENTY (G20)

President:                      Vasileios Bogdanis (Deree – The American College of Greece)

Deputy President:        Nickolas Pachis (Platon School)

Deputy President:        Vasiliki (Valia) Memeniou (Costeas Geitonas School)

 

COMMISSION ON CRIME PREVENTION AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE (CCPCJ)

President:                     Gaia Liturri (American School of Valencia)

Deputy President:        Modesti Markou (HAEF Athens College)

Deputy President:        Ioulia Kapsali (Pierce-The American College of Greece)

Deputy President:        Christos Papanikolaou (Arsakeio School of Ioannina)

 

SPECIAL CONFERENCE ON REDEFINING MODERN SOLIDARITY (SPECON)

President:                     Marialena Petropoulou (HAEF Athens College)

Deputy President:        Gabriella Visviki (Platon School)

Deputy President:        Ismael Minuesa (American School of Valencia)

Deputy President:        Myrto Nikolaou (German School of Athens)

 

YOUTH ASSEMBLY (ΥΑ)

Head:                 Melina-Eleni Alexiou (German School of Athens)
Sub-commission 1

Co-Head:           Lydia Magkonis (Platon School)

Co-Head:           Vaia Aslanoglou (Costeas Geitonas School)

Sub-commission 2

Co-Head:           Aspasia Nona (Platon School)

Co-Head:           Georgia Papaioannou (HAEF Athens College)